Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
43 Tynan Southcombe Orange City Cricket Club Under 1311 1 CYMS Junior Cricket Club Inc
34* Darcy Harris Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club Under 1211 1 Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club
33* Dudley Shepherd Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club Under 1511 1 Orange City Cricket Club
32* William Burdack Orange City Cricket Club Under 1511 1 Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club
29 Jaiden S Powyer Orange City Cricket Club Under 1311 1 CYMS Junior Cricket Club Inc
29 D'Arcy Hamling Orange City Cricket Club Under 1511 1 Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club
28* Hugh Corcoran Orange City Cricket Club Under 1511 1 Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club
27* Ben Taylor Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club Under 1211 1 Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club
26 Caleb Toms Orange City Cricket Club Under 1511 1 Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club
25* Daniel Woelk Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club Under 1211 1 Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
3/3 Andrew Thomsen Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club Under 1211 1 CYMS Junior Cricket Club Inc
3/5 Will Baker Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club Under 1211 1 CYMS Junior Cricket Club Inc
3/6 Mitchell Powyer Orange City Cricket Club Under 1311 1 CYMS Junior Cricket Club Inc
3/9 Solomon Shiner Orange City Cricket Club Under 1211 1 Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club
3/10 Taj Jordan CYMS Junior Cricket Club Inc Under 1211 1 Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club
2/1 Tynan Southcombe Orange City Cricket Club Under 1311 1 CYMS Junior Cricket Club Inc
2/2 Tommy Maurice Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club Under 1211 1 Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club
2/3 Caleb Hannus Orange City Cricket Club Under 1511 1 Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club
2/7 Lawson Hamling Orange City Cricket Club Under 1511 1 Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club
2/8 Murray Fisher Orange City Cricket Club Under 1511 1 Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club
2/10 McCallum Cole CYMS Junior Cricket Club Inc Under 1211 1 Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club
2/13 Henry Forsyth Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club Under 1511 1 CYMS Junior Cricket Club Inc
2/16 Nelson Shepherd Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club Under 1511 1 CYMS Junior Cricket Club Inc
2/16 Jeremy Milne Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club Under 1511 1 Orange City Cricket Club
2/17 Harry Gutterson Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club Under 1511 1 CYMS Junior Cricket Club Inc
2/19 Toby Murphy Orange City Cricket Club Under 1511 1 Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club
2/32 Timothy Blowes Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club Under 1511 1 Orange City Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
210Isaac de Bruyn Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club Under 1211 1 Orange City Cricket Club
20 Mitchell Powyer Orange City Cricket Club Under 1311 1 CYMS Junior Cricket Club Inc
20 Ollie Brincat Orange City Cricket Club Under 1311 1 CYMS Junior Cricket Club Inc
200Dan Hunter Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club Under 1511 1 Orange City Cricket Club
101Hamish Blair Orange City Cricket Club Under 1311 1 CYMS Junior Cricket Club Inc
110James Harper Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club Under 1511 1 Orange City Cricket Club
110Hugh Thompson Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club Under 1511 1 Orange City Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/180 Cavaliers Cobras Under 1211 1 Cavaliers Diamondbacks
6/147 CYMS Green Under 1311 1 Kinross Fever
8/144 Orange City Warriors Under 1511 1 Cavaliers
5/126 Orange City Warriors Under 1311 1 CYMS Gold
5/115 Kinross Royals Under 1511 1 Orange City Gladiators
8/110 Cavaliers Vipers Under 1211 1 CYMS
7/109 Orange City Warriors Under 1211 1 Kinross
9/103 Orange City Gladiators Under 1511 1 Kinross Royals
9/94 CYMS Under 1511 1 Kinross Scorchers
9/93 Kinross Scorchers Under 1511 1 CYMS

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
62 D Woelk-T Peterson Cavaliers Cobras Under 1211 1 Cavaliers Diamondbacks
56 D Shepherd-H Priest Kinross Royals Under 1511 1 Orange City Gladiators
52 T Southcombe-O Brincat Orange City Warriors Under 1311 1 CYMS Gold
42 H Corcoran-D Hamling Orange City Gladiators Under 1511 1 Kinross Royals
41 C Toms-H Philpott Orange City Warriors Under 1511 1 Cavaliers
40 JS Powyer-W Cornish Orange City Warriors Under 1311 1 CYMS Gold
36* W Burdack-C Hannus Orange City Warriors Under 1511 1 Cavaliers
35 C Warburton-M Fisher Orange City Warriors Under 1511 1 Cavaliers
29 T Blowes-Z Owens Cavaliers Vipers Under 1211 1 CYMS
28 P Howard-T Middleton Cavaliers Vipers Under 1211 1 CYMS